Screening Schedule

 

 

Lorem ipsum dolor sit semi amet vel egestas parturient ullamcorper primisi at eget aliquam duis nisl a suscipit massa montes sed.

 

Venenatis placerat a odio facilisis dictum nisl neque amet integer quiis velit ac tempor viverra et congue vulputatie ac sed placerat nostrud libero eget donet sodales puruis ligula odio sociis risus am morbi per quam nit nulla vitae fusce mollis an viverra eget nec felis sed phasellus non at neque eget.

 

The 8th Afghan International Film Festival in Sweden

Screening schedule 2-4 Sep 2016

 

Friday September 2nd.

 

Part 1

17:00 Opening OF festival

17:05 Speech by Pen club representative, 5 min

17:10 Speech by Nacka Kommun representative, 5 min

17:15 Speech by SAK representative, 5 min

17:20 Afghan Music, Farid, Wajiha and Hadia Rastagar. 30 min

17:50 About the Festival, Mr Homayun Morowat. 10 min

18:00 Start the festival screen.

 

Films

18:00 The Man's Promise - feature film- Afghanistan, 90 min

Wirter: Dr Mohammad Akram Osman

Director: Saeed Orokzai

 

19:30 Break 30 min

 

 

20:00 Part 2

I am an Azriel – Director: Hassan Moosavi, Short film – Afghanistan, 10 min

In the name of father – Director: Masuma Mohaqqeq, Short film – Afghanistan, 8 min

Red - Director: Abdullah Rezaie, Short film – Afghanistan, 4 min

Republic of Herrskog – Director: Hamed Alizadeh, Doc film – Afghanistan, 33 min

 

Discussion with Director, 30 min

 

21:30 End

 

 

 

Saturday September 3rd.

 

13:00 Part 1

 

Films

The Bird was not Bird - Director: Mirwais Arash, Fiction film- Afghanistan, 97 min

 

14:40 Break 20 min

 

 

15:00 Part 2

 

At the sound of bells - Director: Lisbeth koutvhoumoff, doc film- France, 25 min

 

Water - Director: Jalal Rohani, short film- Afghanistan, 15 min

 

The Bus stop – Director: Wigah Moqrebi - short animation – Afghanistan, 2 min

 

Rose for Mother – Director: Faizah Amini - short animation – Afghanistan,3 min

 

The Saviour – Director: Mahdi Poya - Short animation – Afghanistan, 4 min

 

Icon - Director: Tahmina Rastagar, Doc film- Germany / Afghanistan, 10 min

 

Discussion with Director, 15 min

 

16:30 Break 30 min

 

 

17:00 Part 3

 

Marie Mother – Director: Sadam Wahedi – Short film – Afghanistan, 21 min

 

The Forbidden Terrain - Director: Mohammad Ranjbar – Doc Afghanistan, 37 min

 

Afghanistan Night Storys - Director: Alka Sadat – Long Doc Afghanistan, 60 min

 

Discussion with Director, 30 min

 

19:30 Break 15 min

 

19:45 Part 4

 

Together Forever - Director: Ahmad Zia Ebrahimi – Short film - Afghanistan, 15 min

 

Kabul Song – Director: Lisbeth Koutchoumov – Long Doc – Switzerland, 60 min

 

Discussion with Ustad Hussain Arman, 30 min

 

21:30 End

 

 

 

Sunday September 4th.

 

13:00 Part 1

 

Films

The Bird – Director: Mahmod Tajik – Short film – Afghanistan, 13 min

 

Deport at 12 pm – Director: Habib Aria Azizi – Short film- Germany, 10 min

 

Citizens of the World – Director: Razi Mohebi – Short film - Italy , 15 min

 

Drop - Director: Mourad Tuychiev, short film- Tajikistan, Afghanistan, 5 min

 

A little heart - Director: Ahladdin Muhsiddin – Short film Tajikistan/Afghanistan, 5 min

 

ENTELECHY - Director: Ariana Delawari – Short film – USA, 10 min

 

Angelus Novus - Director: Aboozar Amini - Short film – Italy, 24 min

 

Discussion with Director, 30 min

 

15:00 Break 30 min

 

15:30 Part 2

Saving Mes Aynak - Director: Brent E. Huffman – Long Doc – Netherlands, 60 min

 

HEAL - Director: Mian Adnan Ahmad – Fiction short film – Pakistan - USA, 25 min

 

16:30 Break 30 min

 

17:00 Part 3

 

The Land of the Enlightened - Director: Pieter – Jan De Pue

Fiction, documentary, 85 min

Belgium 2016

 

18:30 Festival films analyze, Mr Atiq Rahimi. 20 min

18:50 About the Jury team, Mr Hussain Danesh. 10 min

 

19:00 Awards. 30 min

 

19:30 Break 30 min

 

20:00 Music, Shekib Mosadeq. 30 min

 

20:30 End

 

 

Noxaurs, 8901 Marmora Road,

Glasgow D04 89GR

Telephone: 123-456-7890

Email: mail@demolink.org