Screening Schedule



The SAMA International Film Festival in Sweden

 




Lorem ipsum dolor sit semi amet vel egestas parturient ullamcorper primisi at eget aliquam duis nisl a suscipit massa montes sed.


Venenatis placerat a odio facilisis dictum nisl neque amet integer quiis velit ac tempor viverra et congue vulputatie ac sed placerat nostrud libero eget donet sodales puruis ligula odio sociis risus am morbi per quam nit nulla vitae fusce mollis an viverra eget nec felis sed phasellus non at neque eget.


The 8th Afghan International Film Festival in Sweden

Screening schedule 2-4 Sep 2016


Friday September 2nd.


Part 1

17:00 Opening OF festival

17:05 Speech by Pen club representative, 5 min

17:10 Speech by Nacka Kommun representative, 5 min

17:15 Speech by SAK representative, 5 min

17:20 Afghan Music, Farid, Wajiha and Hadia Rastagar. 30 min

17:50 About the Festival, Mr Homayun Morowat. 10 min

18:00 Start the festival screen.


Films

18:00 The Man's Promise - feature film- Afghanistan, 90 min

           Wirter: Dr Mohammad Akram Osman

           Director: Saeed Orokzai


19:30 Break 30 min



20:00 Part 2

I am an Azriel – Director: Hassan Moosavi, Short film – Afghanistan, 10 min

In the name of father – Director: Masuma Mohaqqeq, Short film – Afghanistan, 8 min

Red - Director: Abdullah Rezaie, Short film – Afghanistan, 4 min

Republic of  Herrskog – Director: Hamed Alizadeh, Doc film – Afghanistan, 33 min


Discussion with Director, 30 min


21:30 End




Saturday September 3rd.


13:00  Part 1


Films

The Bird was not Bird - Director: Mirwais Arash, Fiction film- Afghanistan, 97 min


14:40 Break 20 min



15:00 Part 2


At the sound of bells - Director: Lisbeth koutvhoumoff, doc film- France, 25 min


Water - Director: Jalal Rohani, short film- Afghanistan, 15 min


The Bus stop – Director: Wigah Moqrebi - short animation – Afghanistan, 2 min


Rose for Mother – Director: Faizah Amini - short animation – Afghanistan,3 min


The Saviour – Director: Mahdi Poya - Short animation – Afghanistan, 4 min


Icon - Director: Tahmina Rastagar, Doc film- Germany / Afghanistan, 10 min


Discussion with Director, 15 min


16:30 Break 30 min



17:00 Part 3


Marie Mother – Director: Sadam Wahedi – Short film – Afghanistan, 21 min


The Forbidden Terrain - Director: Mohammad Ranjbar – Doc Afghanistan, 37 min


Afghanistan Night Storys - Director: Alka Sadat – Long Doc Afghanistan, 60 min


Discussion with Director, 30 min


19:30 Break 15 min


19:45 Part 4


Together Forever - Director: Ahmad Zia Ebrahimi – Short film - Afghanistan, 15 min


Kabul Song – Director: Lisbeth Koutchoumov – Long Doc – Switzerland, 60 min


Discussion with Ustad Hussain Arman, 30 min


21:30 End




Sunday September 4th.


13:00 Part 1


Films

The Bird – Director: Mahmod Tajik – Short film – Afghanistan, 13 min


Deport at 12 pm – Director: Habib Aria Azizi – Short film- Germany, 10 min


Citizens of the World – Director: Razi Mohebi – Short film - Italy , 15 min


Drop - Director: Mourad Tuychiev, short film- Tajikistan, Afghanistan, 5 min


A little heart - Director: Ahladdin Muhsiddin – Short film Tajikistan/Afghanistan, 5 min


ENTELECHY - Director: Ariana Delawari – Short film – USA, 10 min


Angelus Novus - Director: Aboozar Amini - Short film – Italy, 24 min


Discussion with Director, 30 min


15:00 Break 30 min


15:30 Part 2

 

Saving Mes Aynak - Director: Brent E. Huffman – Long Doc – Netherlands, 60 min


HEAL - Director: Mian Adnan Ahmad – Fiction short film – Pakistan - USA, 25 min


16:30 Break 30 min


17:00 Part 3


The Land of the Enlightened - Director: Pieter – Jan De Pue

Fiction, documentary, 85 min

Belgium 2016


18:30 Festival films analyze, Mr Atiq Rahimi. 20 min

18:50 About the Jury team, Mr Hussain Danesh. 10 min


19:00 Awards. 30 min


19:30 Break 30 min


20:00 Music, Shekib Mosadeq. 30 min


20:30 End